(1) count Bad Checks
Age
58
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 25, 2023, District Court 15-3-04 issued an Arrest Warrant for Miguel Rosas-Sanches for the following incident.
The victim reported she engaged in a civil arrangement with Miguel Rosas-Sanches, age 55, of West Grove, PA, for a loan on or about August 15, 2022. Rosas-Sanches passed four checks, totaling approximately $5,500, to the victim for loan payments and all were rejected for non-sufficient funds. The victim spoke to Rosas-Sanches about the bounced checks, and he stated he knew there was no money in the account and the checks were going to bounce. Charges of Bad Checks were filed at District Court 15-3-04 on May 25, 2023.
Location
100 Block Race Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
May 25, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15304-CR-0000209-2023
Reference ID
KS-23-005399
Issuing Authority
Kennett Square Police Department
Holding Department