(1) Charge Indecent Assault
(1) Charge Aggravated Indecent Assault of a Child
(1) Count Corruption of Minors
(1) Count Unlawful Contact with Minor
(1) count Endangering Welfare of Children
Age
33
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Fabian Mondragon-Gonzalez, 27, of Kennett Square was charged with Indecent Assault, Aggravated Indecent Assault of a Child, Corruption of Minors and related offenses on November 9, 2020 at approximately 11:56AM. These charges are the result of an investigation involving Mondragon-Gonzalez having inappropriate contact with a minor child. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04 and an arrest warrant was issued for Fabian Mondragon-Gonzalez on December 3, 2020.
Location
200 Block East Linden Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
Dec 3, 2020
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15304-CR-0000411-2020
Reference ID
KS-20-008937
Issuing Authority
Kennett Square Police Department