(1) count Unsworn Falsification to Authorities
(1 count) Possession of a controlled substance
(1 count) of False Identification To Law Enforcement
Age
42
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jesus Lemus-Duran is currently wanted after failing to appear in court on Unsworn Falsification to Authorities and related charges from an incident in the 100 block of North Lincoln Street on March 10, 2019.
Location
100 Block North Lincoln Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
May 13, 2019
Warrant Type
Bench
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15304-CR-0000098-2019
Reference ID
KS-19-001603
Issuing Authority
Kennett Square Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.