(75) 3802 (a)(1) Driving Under the Influence
(75) 3745 (a) Hit and Run Accidents
(75) 1501 (a) Driving without a License
Age
34
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Jose Luis Juarez-Landeros is wanted after failing to appear in court for charges stemming from a DUI related hit and run accident on 02/20/2016 in the 200 block of West State Street.
Location
200 West State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
Apr 1, 2016
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15304-CR-0000061-2016
Reference ID
KS-16-001126
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-3-04
Holding Department
Kennett Square Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.