(1) COUNT (18) 4120 (A) IDENTITY THEFT
(1) COUNT (18) 903 (A)(2) CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY
Age
46
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
132 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Kennett Square Police Department currently holds an arrest warrant for Kenyetta Jefferson-Howard, age 46, of Mesquite, Texas. Jefferson-Howard is wanted on charges of identity theft and criminal conspiracy for the following incident.
On November 24, 2025, at approximately 12:09 PM, officers responded to a report of identity theft in the 600 Block of D Street, Kennett Square Borough. The victim reported that their personal information had been used to apply for multiple apartment rentals in their name without their consent in Texas. Upon the issuance of search warrants to email providers and other investigative measures, Officers identified Kenyetta Jefferson-Howard and a male subject as the offenders in this incident. A criminal complaint was completed, and an arrest warrant was issued on June 15, 2026.
Location
600 Block of D Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
Jun 15, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15304-CR-0000134-2026
Reference ID
KS-25-013348
Issuing Authority
Kennett Square Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.