(75) 3802 (a)(1) Driving Under the Influence
(75) 3802 (b) Driving Under the Influence
(75) 3364 Too Slow for Conditions
(75) 1501 (A) – Driving without a License (S)
Age
42
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Bonifacio Gonzalez-Parra is wanting for failing to appear after charges stemming from a traffic stop and DUI investigation on 06/05/2017 in the 400 block of West South Street.
On June 5, 2017, Gonzalez-Parra was arrested for DUI and related traffic charges. He was taken for a chemical breath tests and was found to have a Breath Alcohol Level of 0.142%. He was released at his residence pending a summons to appear in court.
On July 17, 2017, an arrest warrant for Gonzalez-Parra was issued after he failed to appear for his scheduled court appearance. Numerous attempts to locate Gonzalez-Parra have thus far been unsuccessful. Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Gonzalez-Parra is urged to submit a tip or contact us to provide that information.
Location
400 West South Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
Jul 17, 2017
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15304-CR-0000175-2017
Reference ID
KS-17-003462
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-3-04
Holding Department
Kennett Square Police Department