(1) COUNT TERORISTIC THREATS
(`1) COUNT POSSESSING INSTRUMENTS OF CRIME
(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) COUNT HARASSMENT
Age
44
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Santos Diaz-Villanueva was charged with Simple Assault, Terroristic Threats, and other related offenses following an altercation, during which he allegedly struck a male subject in the face with a rock and left scratch marks on a female subject's neck. The incident occurred on June 23, 2026, at approximately 3:21 AM, in the 100 Block of W. State Street, Kennett Square Borough. Due to Diaz-Villanueva fleeing the scene prior to police arrival, an arrest warrant was issued by District Court 15-3-04.
Location
100 Block W. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
Jun 25, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15304-CR-0000169-2025
Reference ID
KS-25-006778
Issuing Authority
Kennett Square Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.