(75) 3743 (a) Hit and Run Accident
(75) 3736 (a) Reckless Driving
(75) 1501 (a) Driving without a License
(75) 3744 (a) Failure to Stop and Give Information and Render Aid
Age
38
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Darwin Diaz-Nicolas is wanted after failing to appear in court on charges related to a hit and run accident investigation on 01/10/2017 in the 100 block of East Cypress Street.
Location
100 East Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
May 9, 2017
Warrant Type
Criminal
Docket No.
MJ-15304-CR-0000029-2017
Reference ID
KS-17-000216
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-3-04
Holding Department
Kennett Square Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.