(75) 3802 (a)(1) Driving Under the Influence
(75) 3802 (c) DUI Highest Rate
(18) 4914(A) False Identification To Law Enforcement Officer
Age
33
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Gustavo Castaneda-Mendoza is currently wanted on charges stemming from a traffic stop and DUI investigation in the area of South Broad Street and Birch Street on 03/10/2016.
On March 10, 2016, Castaneda-Mendoza was stopped and ultimately arrested for DUI, False Identification to Law Enforcement, and related charges. During his arrest, an alias of Armando Aguilar-Esugeros was identified. Additionally, he was found to have an active warrant for his arrest at the time of the stop. He was released from Chester County Prison on March 11, 2016.
On July 19, 2016, Castaneda-Mendoza failed to appear for court on his new charges. He is wanted as a result of that. Anyone with information on Castaneda-Mendoza's current whereabouts is urged to submit a tip or contact us to provide further information.
Location
600 South Broad Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
Jul 19, 2016
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
DUI
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15304-CR-0000231-2016
Reference ID
KS-16-001528
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-3-04
Holding Department
Kennett Square Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.