Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Command Staff
  • Officers & Staff
  • Our Borough
  • Community Relations and Juvenile Issues
  • Criminal Investigations
  • Traffic Safety
  • Calendar
  • Memorial
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Services
  • Vehicle Lock Out Entry
  • Fingerprint Requests
  • Drug Disposal Collection
  • Alarm Registration
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Useful Links and Resources
  • Drug/Substance/Addiction RESOURCES
  • Home Security
  • Families
    • Internet Safety - Adults
    • Internet Safety for Kids and Teens
    • Cell Phone Safety Children and Teens
    • Bullying and Cyber-Bullying
  • Scam Information
  • Suicide Prevention Resources
  • Neighbors App
Contact Us
  • General Inquiry
  • Submit A Tip
  • Right To Know Requests
  • Request an Accident Report
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Parking
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Kennett Square PD
  • Kennett Square Police Department, 600 South Broad Street, Suite 100, Kennett Square, PA 19348
  • (610) 444-0501
  • Kennett Square Police Department on Facebook
Chief William T. Holdsworth
kennettsquarepd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Chester County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Kennett Square Police Department Homepage
Kennett Square Police Department Logo

Kennett Square Police Department

Chief William T. Holdsworth
kennettsquarepd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 444-0501
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Command Staff
    • Officers & Staff
    • Our Borough
    • Criminal Investigations
    • Traffic Safety
    • Calendar
    • Memorial
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Services
    • Vehicle Lock Out Entry
    • Fingerprint Requests
    • Drug Disposal Collection
    • Alarm Registration
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Useful Links and Resources
    • Home Security
    • Families
      • Internet Safety - Adults
      • Bullying and Cyber-Bullying
    • Scam Information
    • Neighbors App
  • Contact Us
    • General Inquiry
    • Submit A Tip
    • Right To Know Requests
    • Request an Accident Report
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Parking

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Kennett Square Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Kennett Square Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

vlcsnap-2023-05-15-13h06m30s978.png
vlcsnap-2023-05-15-13h07m45s388.png
vlcsnap-2023-05-15-13h06m08s427.png
vlcsnap-2023-05-15-13h04m29s240.png
vlcsnap-2023-05-15-13h04m07s013.png

Do you recognize me?

Details Map

Kennett Square Police are seeking the identity of the pictured juvenile wearing a white or grey sweatshirt with skeleton on the back. The juvenile was observed on surveillance footage leaving the Market at Liberty Place the wrong way on West State Street. He then reversed into a pickup truck and left the scene. The juvenile is observed operating a black or dark colored Mazda crossover style SUV. 

Anyone with information on the juvenile is asked to call us at 610-444-0501, Submit a Tip, or email Sgt. Christopher Gravina at cgravina@kennettsquarepolice.org.

Location

148 West State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348

Date

May 9, 2023

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Reference ID

KS-23-005045

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created May 15th, 2023
Submit a Tip
Kennett Square PD
600 South Broad Street
Suite 100
Kennett Square, PA 19348
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Kennett Square PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Kennett Square Police Department Badge

To follow the Kennett Square Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Kennett Square Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play