(1) Count Fugitive from Justice
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 23, 2023, at 9:59AM, Officers were dispatched to the 500 Block of Center Street in reference to making contact with Raul Zavala-Nunez. New Castle County Police Department requested Officers attempt to make contact with Zavala-Nunez due to him having active warrants issued by them. Officers were able to make contact with Zavala-Nunez who advised he was aware that he has an active warrant issued by NCCPD. Officers took Zavala-Nunez into custody without incident and transported him to Central Booking at Chester County Prison.
Location
500 Block Center Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
KS-23-009296
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.