(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) Count Unauthorized Transfer or Use of Registration
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Natalie Wood, 33, of Paradise, PA was charged with violations of the Controlled Substance, Drug Device, and Cosmetic Act (Act 64), after she was found to be in possession of controlled substances and related paraphernalia, following a traffic stop of the vehicle she was operating. The incident occurred on June 24, 2020, at approximately 2:44PM in the 100 Block of East Cypress Street, Kennett Square Borough. Natalie Wood was later released to her roommate. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04 after receiving the lab results of the controlled substances on August 14, 2020. The case is pending a preliminary hearing.
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
KS-20-005087