18: 2701(a)(1) Simple Assault
18: 5503 (a)(1) Disorderly Conduct
18: 5503(a)(2) Disorderly Conduct
18: 5503(a)(3) Disorderly Conduct
18: 2709(a)(1) Harassment
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
285 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Green
On January 24, 2022, a criminal complaint was filed by the Criminal Investigations Division against Collin Watson, 21, of Kennett Square. Collin Watson was found to have engaged in a mutual consent fight that occurred on the roadway and sidewalk in the 500 block of Magnolia Street on August 30, 2021. It was determined that Watson arrived in the area that evening with the intent to engage in a physical fight with others who had also arrived to fight.
This arrest is part of the stabbing investigation that has already resulted in several arrests.
Location
500 block Magnolia Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-21-006557