(1) Count (18)2706(A)(1) Terroristic Threats
(1) Count (18)2701(A)(1) Simple assault
(1) Count (18)2701(A)(3) Simple Assault
(1) Count (18)2709(A)(1) Harassment
(1) Count (18)3304(A)(5) Criminal Mischief
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
285 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Green
Collin Watson, age 21, of Kennett Square was charged with Terroristic Threats, Simple Assault and other related charges, following an altercation in which he allegedly pushed two victims while threatening various forms of violence against them. The incident occurred November 28, 2022, at approximately 8:06AM, in the 500 Block of Magnolia Street, Kennett Square Borough. Criminal charges were filed at District Court 15-3-04. Case is pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
500 Block Magnolia Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Nov 28, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-22-006446
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.