(1) count of possession of marijuana
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
147 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Christian A. Watson, age 22, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with violations of Controlled Substance, Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act (Act 64), after he was found to be in possession of marijuana, following a traffic stop of a vehicle he was a passenger in. The incident occurred on August 25,2019 at approximately 1:17 PM, on Center Street, in Kennett Square Borough. Watson was processed and released and charges were filed at District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-005809
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.