(1) COUNT PAVC 3809 (A) RESTRICTION ON ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
(1) COUNT PAVC 1301 (A) REGISTRATION AND TITLE REQUIRED
(1) COUNT PAVC 1786 (F) REQUIRED FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
(1) COUNT PAVC 3802 (A)(1) DUI - INCAPABLE OF DRIVING SAFELY
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Raymond Warner, age 43, of Kennett Square, was arrested and charged with DUI and related traffic offenses, after the 2011 Ford he was operating was stopped for an expired registration. This incident occurred on February 12, 2026, at approximately 11:32 PM, in the 500 Block of S. Union Street, Kennett Square Borough. Upon making contact with Warner, Officers observed indicators suggesting intoxication, and field sobriety tests showed impairment. He was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and refused to submit to the chemical breath test. He was processed and later released pending issuance of a summons. Charges were filed in District Court 15-3-04.
Location
588 S Union St
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
KS-26-001520
Judge
Judge Iacocca
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.