(1) Count Possession of Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
The Kennett Square Police Department arrested Vonhacht, Lindsey on Monday September 20th, 2021.
District Court 15-3-04 issued an Arrest Warrant on Lindsey Vonhacht on August 25, 2021 for the following incident after she failed to appear for her preliminary hearing.
On February 2, 2021, before transporting Lindsey Vonhacht to Chester County Prison on charges of Access Device Fraud and related offenses, Officers advised she needed to make them aware if she had any drugs or drug paraphernalia on her person before transport or she would have added charges. Once on location, Chester County Prison staff searched Vonhacht and recovered a clear plastic baggie containing foil stamped with "ZR ONLY" which contained a powdery substance. Lab results were received on June 16, 2021, which indicated the presence of a controlled substance. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Location
500 Block West Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.