(1) Count Corruption of Minors
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) Simple Assault
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Arielis Vargas, age 30, of Kennett Square was charged with Corruption of Minors, Disorderly Conduct, Terroristic Threats, and Simple Assault following an incident in which she brought a juvenile child to allegedly fight another juvenile. This occurred on February 5, 2023, at the Parking Garage, in the 100 Block of E. Linden Street, Kennett Square Borough. Officers were shown multiple videos of the altercation, where Vargas is observed in the background shouting and encouraging the juveniles to fight, as well as taking a video of the incident. Charges were filed at District Court 15-3-04.
Location
100 Block East Linden Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2023
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
KS-23-001516