(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
(1) Count Cruelty to Animals
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Azon Twyman, 22 of Kennett Square, was arrested on October 1, 2020 for Simple Assault, Harassment and Cruelty to Animals, following an altercation, during which he allegedly pushed a female victim and attempted to suffocate the family dog by holding a pillow over the dog. Twyman was also found to have an active Bench Warrant out of Chester County. Azon Twyman was taken into custody and transported to Chester County Prison. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-20-008177