(1) COUNT (18) 2709.1 (A)(2) STALKING
(1) COUNT (18) 2709 (A)(5) HARASSMENT COMM. REPEATEDLY IN ANONYMOUS MANNER
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On September 3, 2026, the Kennett Square Police Department filed charges against two female subjects, ages 26 and 27, for stalking and harassing a female victim through repeated communications. The investigation, which began in April of 2026, revealed that Cheyenne Turcol, of Newark, DE, and Victoria Parente, of Lynbrook, NY, engaged in a pattern of behavior that caused emotional distress and fear for the victim's safety. The suspects repeatedly contacted the victim through text messages, making threats and engaging in harassing behavior. The victim reported feeling intimidated and fearful for her well-being due to Turcol and Parente's actions. The two female subjects were charged with stalking and harassment. This incident is pending a preliminary hearing in District Court 15-3-04.
Location
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.