(1) Count Indirect Criminal Contempt (Protection From Abuse Order Violation)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Baltazar Trujillo-Zaragoza, 23, of Wilmington, DE, was charged with Indirect Criminal Contempt after he violated a Protection From Abuse Order with a female subject. The incident occurred on October 20,2019 at approximately 7:00PM in the 700 Block of South Garfield Street, Kennett Square Borough. Trujillo-Zaragoza was arraigned on October 31, 2019 at approximately 3:00 PM on these charges at District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-007228
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.