(2) Count Simple Assault
(1) Count Harrassment
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Kennett Square Police Department was contacted by Chester County Prison in reference to the arrest warrant for Antonio Torrecilla-Santiago. Torrecdilla-Santiago was arraigned on June 20, 2022 for the following incident.
Antonio Torrecilla-Santiago is currently wanted for an Arrest Warrant on charges of Simple Assault and Harassment, following an altercation occurring at South Broad Street on May 26, 2019.
Antonio Torrecilla-Santiago was charged with Simple Assault and Harassment, following an altercation, during which he allegedly struck a female subject in the face, causing a laceration under her lip. The incident occurred on May 26, 2019 at approximately 12:30 PM, in the 500 block of South Broad Street in Kennett Square Borough. Charges of Simple Assault and Harassment were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Location
300 Block East Linden Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.