(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Parapheranalia
(1) count Restriction of Alcoholic Beverages
(1) count Unlawful Activities
(1) Count Possession of Marijuana
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On November 30, 2019 a traffic stop was initiated after an NCIC inquiry alerted an Officer of a stolen F150. The driver was identified as Deshon Thompson. The incident occurred at approximately 8:09 PM in the 600 Block of East Cypress Street, Kennett Square Borough. A search of the vehicle yielded controlled substances and drug paraphernalia. Charges were filed on 2/3/2020 with District Court 15-3-04 after lab results confirmed the pills were a Schedule IV controlled substances.
Arrest Date
Nov 30, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-008322
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.