(1) count Invasion of Privacy(M3)
(1) Count Discordely Conduct(M3)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 06/15/2018, The Kennett Square Police Department was contacted by a female victim and employee of a business located in the 100 block of West State Street in Kennett Square Borough. The victim informed the police department that the business owner, Robert Strehlau had placed a video camera underneath her shared work station. Upon further investigation Strehlau admitted to placing the video camera under the shared work station.
Strehlau was subsequently charged with invasion of privacy and disorderly conduct.
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2018
Reference ID
KS-18-004098
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.