(2) Counts Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition
(1) Count False Reports to Law Enforcement
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Mark Shorts, 21, of Kennett Square was charged with violations of Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition and False Reports to Law Enforcement after he allegedly conspired with another individual in the theft of a Playstation 4, a controller and two games from a residence and filed a false police report regarding the incident. The incident occurred Friday, August 16, 2019 at approximately 12:50 AM in the 500 Block of Magnolia Street, in Kennett Square Borough. Charges were filed by summons with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2020
Reference ID
KS-19-005607
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.