Fugitive From Justice
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Kennett Square Police Department had previously been contacted by the Delaware Justice Department advising that Thomas Shaughnessy had a warrant out of Delaware for Fraud. On 10/04/2018 an Officer was contacted reporting Thomas Shaughnessy eating at Sam’s Sub Shop, possibly driving a gold Dodge Ram. The Officer asked Shaughnessy to go outside with him and advised him of the warrant out of Delaware and then took Shaughnessy into custody. The Officer transported Thomas Shaughnessy to the Kennett Police Station and completed a Criminal Complaint for Fugitive From Justice. Shaughnessy was then transported to Central Booking at the Chester County Prison.
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2018
Reference ID
KS-18-006809
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.