(1) Count Possession of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Jack Ryder, age 22, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with violations of the Controlled Substance, Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act (Act 64), after he was found to be in possession of marijuana and related paraphernalia, following a traffic stop of the vehicle he was operating. The incident occurred on August 21, 2021, at approximately 1:35PM, in the 500 Block of South Broad Street, Kennett Square Borough. He was processed and released pending issuance of a summons. Charges were filed in District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
KS-21-006353
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.