(1) Count Possession of Marijuana
(1) Count Loitering and prowling at night time
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jadrian Rosado-Serrano, 22, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with violations of the Controlled Substance, Drug, Device, and Cosmetic Act (Act64), after he was found to be in possession of marijuana, following a report in reference to a suspicious condition. The incident occurred on April 21, 2020 at approximately 3:05 AM in the area of Juniper Street and Church Alley, Kennett Square Borough. Charges of possession of marijuana and loitering and prowling at night time were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2020
Reference ID
KS-20-003249
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.