(1) COUNT (18) 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) COUNT (18) 2709 (A)(1) HARASSMENT
Age
31
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jeremiah Rivera, age 31, was charged with Simple Assault and Harassment following an altercation during which he allegedly kicked and punched a family member in the face, causing a large contusion, bruising, and a laceration to their left eye. The incident occurred on February 26, 2026, at approximately 1:08 AM, in the 500 Block of Las Rosas Drive, Kennett Square Borough. Rivera was taken into custody and transported to Central Booking in the Chester County Prison. Charges were filed in District Court 15-3-04.
Location
500 Las Rosas Dr
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2026
Reference ID
KS-26-001934