(5) Counts Aggravated Assault
(1) count Endangering Welfare of Children
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
4' 8"
Weight
92 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Yesica Reyes-Castillo, 22, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with Aggravated Assault, Endangering Welfare of Children and Simple Assault after a Report of Suspected Child Abuse was filed against her. The Criminal Investigation Division was notified of the report March 17, 2020 from an outside agency. Investigation determined the victim had multiple injuries that occurred over a period of time. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2020
Reference ID
KS-20-002428
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.