(1) Count DUI - Incapable of Driving Safely
(1) Count DUI - BAC .10% - Less Than .16%
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
Marguerite Parker, ag 60, of Avondale was arrested and charged with DUI and related traffic offenses after she struck a parked vehicle. The incident occurred on June 24, 2021, at approximately 8:47PM, in the Liberty Place parking lot, West State Street. Upon making contact with Parker, Officers observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests showed impairment. She was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and submitted a chemical test of her breath, resulting in a BAC of .122%. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
KS-21-005123
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.