(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) count Criminal Trespass
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(1) count Harassment
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
Kevin Osborne, age 59, of Nottingham, PA, was arrested and charged with Terroristic Threats and related charges, following an incident in which two male subjects were fighting. The incident occurred on November 26, 2022, at approximately 12:41PM, in the 400 Block of South Union Street, Kennett Square Borough. It was later reported that Osborne had been sending threatening text messages to the homeowner previously and travelled to the residence, where an argument then occurred. Osborne was advised, by KSPD, earlier this year he was not allowed on the property. Kevin Osborne was taken into custody on the above mentioned charges and was transported to Chester County Prison to be arraigned. Charges were filed in District Court 15-3-04.
Location
400 Block South Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
KS-22-006413
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.