(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Nancy Ortiz-Ocha, age 39, of Kennett Square was charged with Simple Assault and Harassment, following an incident in which she allegedly struck a male subject in the upper, left arm with a large umbrella approximately three to four times causing minor swelling and bruising. This incident occurred on January 28, 2023, at approximately 3:52PM, in the 600 Block of Crossing Court, Kennett Square Borough. A criminal complaint was filed with District Court 15-3-04 on February 10, 2023. Case is pending preliminary hearing.
Location
600 Block of Crossing Court
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-23-001256