(1 count) Retail Theft
(1) Count Receiving Stolen Property
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Shaun Neyers, 26, of New Castle, DE was charged with retail theft and other related offenses after stealing items from a business in the 100 Block of South Mill Road, Kennett Square Borough. The incident occurred November 7, 2019 at approximately 12:30PM. On November 18, 2019 Neyers came to Kennett Square Police Department and turned himself in on the charges. He was processed and later released to his girlfriend. Charges were filed with MDC 15-3-04. The case is pending a preliminary hearing.
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-007714