(1) count Bad Checks
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 19, 2022, at approximately 9:36AM, Officers were dispatched for a report of bad checks at a business located in the 600 Block of South Union Street, Kennett Square Borough. Officers were advised Jaruwanee Primo cashed four checks during the prior few weeks, and they all came back to be fraudulent. All of the checks were written by Jaruwanee Primo, three of the checks were made payable to Maximo Munguia-Jimenez and one check was made payable to Jorge Hernandez-Hernandez. In total the checks amounted to approximately $5,000 USC. Charges were filed for all three involved subjects on November 6, 2022, at District Court 15-3-04.
Location
600 South Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
KS-22-004534