(1) Count Possession of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Antonio Moreno-Diaz, 21, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with violations of the Controlled Substance, Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act (Act 64), after he was found to be in possession of marijuana and related paraphernalia, following a traffic stop of a vehicle he was the passenger in. The incident occurred on August 19, 2021 at approximately 7:30PM, in the 600 Block of West State Street, Kennett Square Borough. Antonio Moreno-Diaz was released pending issuance of a summons. Charges filed at District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
KS-21-006320
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.