(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 8, 2022, at approximately 9:03PM, Officers were dispatched for a report of a fight involving two Hispanic males in the 100 Block of N. Young Avenue, Kennett Square Borough. At approximately 9:30PM, one of the male subjects involved came to KSPD to report being assaulted. He stated he was being followed home by Jesus, unknown last name, until they came to a stop on N. Young Avenue and Jesus started to hit this subject. A Photo Array was conducted with the victim of the incident where he was able to identify Jesus Morales-Villicana as the subject who had assaulted him. On September 8, 2022 a Criminal Complaint was completed and charges were filed at District Court 15-3-04. Case is pending preliminary hearing.
Location
100 Block N. Young Avenue
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-22-004283
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.