(1) Count Fugitive from Justice
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 19, 2023, Officers were advised of a PFA and an Arrest Warrant for Eric Melendez out of the North East Police Department. While on patrol in the area of the 300 Block of E. Maple Alley, on April 20, 2023, at approximately 7:24PM, Officers observed Eric Melendez. Contact was made with Melendez, and he was advised of the PFA and Arrest Warrant out of Maryland. Melendez was taken into custody without incident and transported to Central Booking at Chester County Prison
Location
300 Block East State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
KS-23-004218