(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
(1) Count Criminal Mischief
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
A male juvenile, from Kennett Square, was arrested and charged with Simple Assault, Harassment and Criminal Mischief, following an altercation during which he allegedly pushed and spit on a female subject. The incident occurred on June 15, 2020 at approximately 11:34 PM, in the 700 Block of Lafayette Street, Kennett Square Borough. The male juvenile was taken into custody on June 20, 2020 on an active bench warrant. Charges were filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation. The case is pending a preliminary hearing.
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2020
Reference ID
KS-20-004803
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.