(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) Count Possession of Marijuana
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
A juvenile male of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with violations of the Controlled Substance, Drug Device, and Cosmetic Act (Act 64), after he was found to be in possession of marijuana and related drug paraphernalia, following the traffic stop of a vehicle he was a passenger in. The incident occurred on August 25, 2019 at approximately 1:17 PM, on Center Street, in Kennett Square Borough. He was processed and released pending. Charges of Possession of Marijuana and Drug Paraphernalia were then filed with the Juvenile Court.
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-005809