(1) Count Possession of Marijuana
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Kevin Luna-Zavala, 24, of Kennett Square, was arrested and charged with violations of the Controlled Substance, Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act (Act 64), after he was found to be in possession of marijuana and related paraphernalia. Officers were dispatched for a report of individuals in a Honda CRV smoking marijuana in the 500 Block of Las Rosas Drive on November 3, 2021 at approximately 4:42PM. Luna-Zavala also has two active arrest warrants and was turned over to a Constable after being transported to Kennett Square Police Department. Possession of Marijuana charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Location
500 Block Las Rosas Drive
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Nov 30, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
KS-21-008029