(2) Counts Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition
(1) Count Receiving Stolen Property
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Kevin Luna-Zavala, 22, of Kennett Square was charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition and Receiving Stolen Property after allegedly conspiring with another individual in the theft of a Playstation 4, a game controller and two Playstation games. During the course of ongoing investigations for thefts from vehicles, a suspect was for this incident was identified as Kevin Luna-Zavala. On August 20, 2020 a search warrant was executed for Luna-Zavala's residence and the stolen items were recovered in his bedroom. Charges were filed by summons at District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2020
Reference ID
KS-19-005607
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.