(1) Count of DUI Gen Imp Incapable of Driving Safely
(1) Count DUI with BAC of .16 or higher
(1) Count of Restriction on Alcoholic Beverages
(1) Count Driver Required to be Licensed
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Reynaldo Lopez-Perez, 34 of Toughkenamon, was arrested and charged with DUI and related traffic offenses, after the Toyota SUV he was operating was stopped for failing to stop at a stop sign, in the 200 Block of Birch Street, Kennett Borough. The traffic stop occurred on September 9, 2019 at approximately 7:43 PM. Upon making contact with Lopez-Perez, Officers observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests confirmed impairment. He was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and submitted to a chemical breath test resulting in a B.A.C. of 0.18%. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-006121