(1) Count Possession of Marijuana
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Jose Lopez-Lopez, 18, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with Possession of Marijuana after an Officer was performing a foot patrol at Center Street Apartments and noticed the black Hyundai parked approximately 3 feet from the curb, causing a potential hazard. After the Officer approached the vehicle he observed the driver, Jose Lopez-Lopez, concealing something in his right hand. He produced a small plastic baggie of marijuana. Charges were filed and Jose Lopez-Lopez was transported to Central Booking located at the Chester County Prison for an arraignment on the criminal charges.
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2020
Reference ID
KS-20-000466