(1) Count Fugitive from Justice
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
122 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/17/2023 at 11:19 AM, Officers were dispatched by Chester County Radio to assist Delaware State Police with a warrant service in the 700 Block of South Washington Street, Kennett Square Borough. Chester County Police Radio advised Delaware State Police is looking for Edgar Lemus-Camacho for a warrant involving spitting on a law enforcement officer and the warrant does have extradition approved. Contact was made with Lemus-Camacho at his residence. He was taken into custody without incident and transported to Chester County Prison.
Location
700 Block South Washington Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
KS-23-003006