(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
William Knox, 44, of Kennett Square was charged with Simple Assault and Harassment, following an altercation, during which he allegedly struck a female subject in the shin, with a tactical style flash light, causing a one inch laceration. The incident occurred on December 31, 2020 at approximately 8:00 PM, in the 100 Block of Magnolia Street, Kennett Square Borough. An Arrest Warrant was issued for William Knox after Police attempted to make contact with him multiple times at his residence. Knox turned himself in and was arraigned on January 3, 2021. Case is pending preliminary hearing at District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-20-010923