(18) 2706(a)(1) Terroristic Threats (1 Count)
(18) 2709(a)(4) Harassment (1 Count)
(18) 2709(A)(1) Harassment (1 Count)
Age
16 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 5, 2022, at approximately 8:19PM, Officers were dispatched for a suspicious condition for a group of juveniles which were identified as being the same juveniles who had thrown a firework at the residence the night prior. The incident occurred in the 100 Block of E. Cedar Street, Kennett Square Borough. Officers were able to make contact with the group of juveniles described. The victim described the subject who had approached and threatened them, to be wearing a black hoodie, facemask and carrying a black backpack, which matched the description of one of the juveniles which Officers made contact with that night. On July 7, 2022 the same male juvenile and his guardian came to station in reference to another incident and were made aware of the pending charges related to this incident. A Juvenile Allegation was sent to Chester County Juvenile Probation for the above charges on July 19, 2022.
Location
100 Block East Cedar Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
KS-22-003713
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.