(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) Count Prohibited Offense Weapons
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(1) count Harassment
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
A male juvenile was charged with Terroristic Threats, Harassment and other related offenses after he had shown a pocket knife with an open blade to a group of female juveniles who were in the indoor swimming pool. The incident occurred on March 16, 2022 at approximately 1:31PM, in the 100 Block of Race Street, Kennett Square Borough. Officers were able to view video surveillance which showed a male juvenile display a closed pocket knife at the window to the indoor pool and a few seconds later he takes the knife out again, unfolds it to display the blade portion against the window towards the group of females. A juvenile allegation was approved and sent to Chester County Juvenile Probation on April 25, 2022.
Location
100 Block Race
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Apr 25, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-22-001420