(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
A male, juvenile was charged with Simple Assault, Harassment and Disorderly Conduct following an altercation, during which he allegedly struck a female subject in the face causing a small laceration on her cheek. The incident occurred on March 13, 2021 at approximately 12:42PM, in the 500 Block of Magnolia Street, Kennett Square Borough. Charges were filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation.
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-21-002198
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.