(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Monday 3/28/2022 at 12:18PM, Kennett High School faculty requested SRO Boyer to view a video of an assault that occurred at 11:55AM. In the video one male juvenile is seen closed hand striking another male juvenile in the face four times. SRO Boyer spoke with both parties involved in the altercation and was advised that the victim had been talking badly about the aggressor and his girlfriend, which is why the fight was initiated. Charges of Simple Assault and Disorderly Conduct were filed with Chester County Juvenile Probation on April 11, 2022.
Location
100 Block East South Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Apr 1, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-22-001652
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.